Terms and Conditions

Welcome to www.santarms.com!

 

Mobile App Permission

This is a website that has the android application with package name: 

package hand.santarms.craft; 
This android webview application is developed by us. We read Google policy regarding the Webview.  Our site is designed for the seeling and promoting Indian handicraft. 


We recognized this Android app, which is fully safe for all age Indian users and the whole country who is interesting to buy all Indian handicrafts.

We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at customercare@santarms.com


When you use our mobile application, as the case may be (the "App") and more generally, use any of our services (the "Services", which include the App), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.


This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above includes our App), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.   Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.


Personal information you disclose to us

In Short:  We collect personal information that you provide to us.  We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Santarms App, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, when you participate in activities on the Santarms App or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Santarms App, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:


Personal Information Provided by You. We collect names; phone numbers; usernames; passwords; contact preferences; billing addresses; and other similar information.

Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by Santarms. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: https://razorpay.com/privacy .


All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.

Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.

Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.

These terms and conditions outline the rules and regulations for the use of BIMLESH SKILL AND CRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED's Website, located at https://www.santarms.com.

 

WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

 In Short:  You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.  

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.   If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: 

https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.   If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at santarms707@gmail.com.


By accessing this website we assume you accept these terms and conditions. Do not continue to use www.santarms.com if you do not agree to take all of the terms and conditions stated on this page.

 

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice and all Agreements: "Client", "You" and "Your" refers to you, the person log on this website and compliant to the Company’s terms and conditions. "The Company", "Ourselves", "We", "Our" and "Us", refers to our Company. "Party", "Parties", or "Us", refers to both the Client and ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to undertake the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner for the express purpose of meeting the Client’s needs in respect of provision of the Company’s stated services, in accordance with and subject to, prevailing law of Netherlands. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalization and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same.

 

Cookies

We employ the use of cookies. By accessing www.santarms.com, you agreed to use cookies in agreement with the BIMLESH SKILL AND CRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED's Privacy Policy.

 

Most interactive websites use cookies to let us retrieve the user’s details for each visit. Cookies are used by our website to enable the functionality of certain areas to make it easier for people visiting our website. Some of our affiliate/advertising partners may also use cookies.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our App. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our App visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/. For further information, please see our Cookie Notice.

DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?


In Short:  Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.


 California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.   If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California and have a registered account with the App, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the App. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the App, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).  

License

Unless otherwise stated, BIMLESH SKILL AND CRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED and/or its licensors own the intellectual property rights for all material on www.santarms.com. All intellectual property rights are reserved. You may access this from www.santarms.com for your own personal use subjected to restrictions set in these terms and conditions.

 

You must not:

 

Republish material from www.santarms.com

Sell, rent or sub-license material from www.santarms.com

Reproduce, duplicate or copy material from www.santarms.com

Redistribute content from www.santarms.com

This Agreement shall begin on the date hereof. Our Terms and Conditions were created with the help of the Terms And Conditions Generator and the Privacy Policy Generator.

 

Parts of this website offer an opportunity for users to post and exchange opinions and information in certain areas of the website. BIMLESH SKILL AND CRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED does not filter, edit, publish or review Comments prior to their presence on the website. Comments do not reflect the views and opinions of BIMLESH SKILL AND CRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED, its agents and/or affiliates. Comments reflect the views and opinions of the person who post their views and opinions. To the extent permitted by applicable laws, BIMLESH SKILL AND CRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED shall not be liable for the Comments or for any liability, damages or expenses caused and/or suffered as a result of any use of and/or posting of and/or appearance of the Comments on this website.

 

BIMLESH SKILL AND CRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED reserves the right to monitor all Comments and to remove any Comments which can be considered inappropriate, offensive or causes breach of these Terms and Conditions.

 

You warrant and represent that:

 

You are entitled to post the Comments on our website and have all necessary licenses and consents to do so;

The Comments do not invade any intellectual property right, including without limitation copyright, patent or trademark of any third party;

The Comments do not contain any defamatory, libellous, offensive, indecent or otherwise unlawful material which is an invasion of privacy

The Comments will not be used to solicit or promote business or custom or present commercial activities or unlawful activity.

You hereby grant BIMLESH SKILL AND CRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED a non-exclusive license to use, reproduce, edit and authorize others to use, reproduce and edit any of your Comments in any and all forms, formats or media.

 

Hyperlinking to our Content

The following organizations may link to our Website without prior written approval:

 

Government agencies;

Search engines;

News organizations;

Online directory distributors may link to our Website in the same manner as they hyperlink to the Websites of other listed businesses; and

System wide Accredited Businesses except soliciting non-profit organizations, charity shopping malls, and charity fundraising groups which may not hyperlink to our Web site.

These organizations may link to our home page, to publications or to other Website information so long as the link: (a) is not in any way deceptive; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement or approval of the linking party and its products and/or services; and (c) fits within the context of the linking party’s site.

 

We may consider and approve other link requests from the following types of organizations:

 

commonly-known consumer and/or business information sources;

dot.com community sites;

associations or other groups representing charities;

online directory distributors;

internet portals;

accounting, law and consulting firms; and

educational institutions and trade associations.

We will approve link requests from these organizations if we decide that: (a) the link would not make us look unfavorably to ourselves or to our accredited businesses; (b) the organization does not have any negative records with us; (c) the benefit to us from the visibility of the hyperlink compensates the absence of BIMLESH SKILL AND CRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED; and (d) the link is in the context of general resource information.

 

These organizations may link to our home page so long as the link: (a) is not in any way deceptive; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement or approval of the linking party and its products or services; and (c) fits within the context of the linking party’s site.

 

If you are one of the organizations listed in paragraph 2 above and are interested in linking to our website, you must inform us by sending an e-mail to BIMLESH SKILL AND CRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED. Please include your name, your organization name, contact information as well as the URL of your site, a list of any URLs from which you intend to link to our Website, and a list of the URLs on our site to which you would like to link. Wait 2-3 weeks for a response.

 

Approved organizations may hyperlink to our Website as follows:

 

By use of our corporate name; or

By use of the uniform resource locator being linked to; or

By use of any other description of our Website being linked to that makes sense within the context and format of content on the linking party’s site.

No use of BIMLESH SKILL AND CRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED's logo or other artwork will be allowed for linking absent a trademark license agreement.

 

iFrames

Without prior approval and written permission, you may not create frames around our Webpages that alter in any way the visual presentation or appearance of our Website.

 

Content Liability

We shall not be hold responsible for any content that appears on your Website. You agree to protect and defend us against all claims that is rising on your Website. No link(s) should appear on any Website that may be interpreted as libelous, obscene or criminal, or which infringes, otherwise violates, or advocates the infringement or other violation of, any third party rights.

 

Your Privacy

Please read Privacy Policy

 

Reservation of Rights

We reserve the right to request that you remove all links or any particular link to our Website. You approve to immediately remove all links to our Website upon request. We also reserve the right to amen these terms and conditions and it’s linking policy at any time. By continuously linking to our Website, you agree to be bound to and follow these linking terms and conditions.

 

Removal of links from our website

If you find any link on our Website that is offensive for any reason, you are free to contact and inform us any moment. We will consider requests to remove links but we are not obligated to or so or to respond to you directly.

 

We do not ensure that the information on this website is correct, we do not warrant its completeness or accuracy; nor do we promise to ensure that the website remains available or that the material on the website is kept up to date.

 

Disclaimer

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, we exclude all representations, warranties and conditions relating to our website and the use of this website. Nothing in this disclaimer will:

 

limit or exclude our or your liability for death or personal injury;

limit or exclude our or your liability for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation;

limit any of our or your liabilities in any way that is not permitted under applicable law; or

exclude any of our or your liabilities that may not be excluded under applicable law.

The limitations and prohibitions of liability set in this Section and elsewhere in this disclaimer: (a) are subject to the preceding paragraph; and (b) govern all liabilities arising under the disclaimer, including liabilities arising in contract, in tort and for breach of statutory duty.

 

As long as the website and the information and services on the website are provided free of charge, we will not be liable for any loss or damage of any nature.

 

www.santarms.com